2020sat22feb8:20 amNorthumberland Ultramarathon35 miles8:20 am Bamburgh Castle, Northumberland NE69 7DFRegion:North East

2020sun23feb8:00 amSt Peter's Way Ultra45 miles8:00 am The Pleasance, High Street, Ongar, Essex, CM5 9ABRegion:East Anglia

2020sat29feb6:00 amChester Ultra 5050 miles6:00 am Waverton Village Hall, Common Lane, Waverton, Chester, CH3 7QTRegion:North West

2020sun01mar8:30 amThe Millennium Way41 miles8:30 am Car Park, Audley Road, Newport TF10 7DLRegion:Midlands

2020sat07mar8:00 amWINTER GREEN MAN ULTRA 4545 miles8:00 am Ashton Park School, Blackmoors Ln, Bower Ashton, Bristol BS3 2JLRegion:South West

2020sat07mar8:30 amThe Welcome Ultra 65KM65 km8:30 am Weston Lane Community Centre, Weston Ridge Otley LS21 2EF Region:North East

2020sat07mar8:30 amThe Welcome Ultra 51KM51 km8:30 am Weston Lane Community Centre, Weston Ridge Otley LS21 2EF Region:North East

2020sat07mar9:00 amHumanity Direct Amersham Ultra29 miles9:00 am Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Chesham Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 5HARegion:South Central

2020sun08mar9:00 amThe Imber Ultra33 miles9:00 am Leighton Recreation Centre, Wellhead Lane Westbury Wiltshire BA13 3PTRegion:South East

2020sat14mar8:30 amSussex Ultra34.1 Miles8:30 am Birling Gap, East Dean, East Sussex BN20 0ABRegion:South West

2020sat21marAll DayThe Leeds and Liverpool Canal Canter(All Day: saturday) Leeds Postal Association Club, 4 Beecroft Street, Leeds LS5 3ASRegion:North East

2020sat21mar6:00 amLakes Mountain 4242 miles6:00 am Askham Community Centre, Askham Penrith Cumbria CA10 2PGRegion:North West

2020sat28mar8:00 amVale of Glamorgan Coastal Ultra32 miles8:00 am Penarth Pier, The Esplanade Penarth CF64 3AURegion:Wales

2020sat28mar8:00 amHardmoors 5555 miles8:00 am Guisborough & East Cleveland Sea Cadets, HQ Belmangate, Guisborough TS14 7AQRegion:North East

2020sat28mar9:00 amJohn Muir Ultra Marathon50 km9:00 am Foxlake Adventures, Foxlake, Dunbar EH42 1XFRegion:Scotland

2020sun29mar8:00 amCanalathon 50M50 miles8:00 am Sowerby Bridge Cricket Club, Turntable Works, Walton St, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire HX6 1ANRegion:North West

2020sun29mar9:30 amCanalathon 50k50 km9:30 am New Islington Free School, 10 Hugh Oldham Way, New Islington, M4 6EYRegion:North West

2020sat04apr7:30 amKielder Ultra 82k82 km7:30 am Kielder Castle Visitor Centre, Kielder Water & Kielder Forest Park, Northumberland, NE48 1ERRegion:North East

2020sat04apr8:30 amSOUTH DOWNS WAY 5050 miles8:30 am Hillbarn Recreation Ground, Hill Barn Lane, Worthing, West Sussex BN14 9QFRegion:South East

2020sat04apr8:30 amExmoor Ultra33 Miles8:30 am Martinhoe, Exmoor, EX31 4QTRegion:South West

2020sat04apr9:30 amKielder Ultra 50k50 km9:30 am Kielder Castle Visitor Centre, Kielder Water & Kielder Forest Park, Northumberland, NE48 1ERRegion:North East

2020sat18aprAll DayWellington Boot100 km(All Day: saturday) Wellington Rugby Football Club, Corams La, Wellington TA21 8LLRegion:South West

2020sat18apr7:00 amOldham Way Ultra - Red Rose Ultra40 miles7:00 am Castleshaw Centre, Castleshaw, Delph, OL3 5LZRegion:North West

2020sat25apr6:00 amHighland Fling53 miles6:00 am Milngavie, Glasgow G62 8PNRegion:Scotland

2020sat25apr8:30 amPembrokeshire Ultra34 Miles8:30 am Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3UGRegion:Wales

2020sat25apr8:30 amThe Fellman61 miles8:30 am Ingleborough Community Centre, Main St, Carnforth LA6 3HGRegion:North West

2020sat09may7:30 amDukeries 4040 miles7:30 am Walesby Sports & Social Club, Forest Lane, Walesby, Newark, Nottinghamshire NG22 9PFRegion:Midlands

2020sat09may8:30 amA Bridge Too Far Ultra 60K60 km8:30 am Bridge End Auction Site, Billams Hill, OtleyRegion:North East

2020sat09may8:30 amRidgeway 4040 miles8:30 am Avebury Sports & Social Club, Beckhampton Road, Avebury, Wiltshire SN8 1RDRegion:South Central

2020sat09may9:30 amOx 5050 miles9:30 am RUSHMORE ESTATE, Tollard Royal Salisbury SP5 5QBRegion:South Central

2020sat09may8:00 pmT60 CHALLENGE60 miles8:00 pm The Bowyers Arms, Radley, Oxford OX14 3AERegion:South Central

2020sat16may7:30 amWestcountry Ultra Flat 5050 miles7:30 am Canal Road, Taunton TA1 1PNRegion:South West

2020sat16may8:00 amNORTH DOWNS WAY 5050 miles8:00 am Farnham Leisure Centre, Dogflud Way, Farnham GU9 7UDRegion:South Central

2020sat16may8:30 amNORTHANTS ULTRA "SHIRES & SPIRES"35 Miles8:30 am Lamport Hall, Lamport, Northampton NN6 9HDRegion:Midlands

2020sat16may10:30 amWestcountry Ultra Hilly 5050 miles10:30 am Quay West Car Park, Quay W, Minehead TA24 5UPRegion:South West

2020sun17may6:00 amKeswick Mountain Festival 50km Ultra50 km6:00 am The Theatre By The Lake, Lakeside, Keswick, Cumbria CA12 5DJRegion:North West

2020sun17may7:00 amGuernsey Ultra36 miles7:00 am Liberation Monument, St. Julian\'s Pier GuernseyRegion:Islands

2020sat23may7:00 amLondon 2 Brighton Full Challenge100 km7:00 am Richmond, LondonRegion:London

2020sat23may7:00 amLondon 2 Brighton Challenge - 1st HALF CHALLENGE56 km7:00 am Richmond, LondonRegion:London

2020sat06junAll DayClassic Quarter44 miles(All Day: saturday) Lizard Point, Cornwall TR12 7NTRegion:South West

2020sat06jun6:00 amCalderdale Way Ultra52.8 miles6:00 am Belholme Sports Park, Rochdale RoadRegion:North West

2020sat06jun8:30 amThe Urban Legend 66KM66 km8:30 am Otley Methodist Church, 65 Walkergate, Otley LS21 1AGRegion:North East

2020sat06jun8:30 amThe Urban Legend 57KM57 km8:30 am Otley Methodist Church, 65 Walkergate, Otley LS21 1AGRegion:North East

2020sat06jun8:30 amThe Urban Legend 50KM50 km8:30 am Otley Methodist Church, 65 Walkergate, Otley LS21 1AGRegion:North East

2020sat06jun9:30 amDartmoor Discovery32 miles9:30 am Princetown Community Centre, 1 Moor Cres, Princetown, Yelverton PL20 6RFRegion:South West

2020sat20junAll DayRace to the King53.6 miles(All Day: saturday) ArundelRegion:South East

2020sat20jun6:00 amPennine Barrier Ultra 5050 miles6:00 am Malham Showfield, Chapel Gate, Malham, Skipton, Yorkshire Dales National Park BD23 4DGRegion:North East

2020sat20jun7:00 amNorfolk 100km100 km7:00 am Bailey Gate, Castle Acre, King's Lynn PE32 2AFRegion:East Anglia

2020sat20jun9:00 amDurham Dales Challenge32 miles9:00 am Masonic Hall, Wolsingham DL13 3ANRegion:North East

2020sun21jun9:30 amGlorious Gargrave (North Yorkshire)9:30 am Anchor Inn, Gargrave, Skipton BD23 3NBRegion:North East

2020sat27junAll DayV3K Ultra55 km(All Day: saturday) Pont Bethania Car Park, Nant Gwynant, Gwynedd LL55 4NRRegion:Wales

2020sat04julAll DayRace to the Stones100 km(All Day: saturday) LewknorRegion:South Central

2020sat04jul7:00 amHam & Lyme 100k100 km7:00 am Lyme Regis, Dorset Region:South West

2020sat04jul8:30 amThe High Life Ultra 50km50 km8:30 am Station Top, Otley off East Chevin RoadRegion:North East

2020sat04jul8:30 amThe High Life Ultra 80km80 km8:30 am Station Top, Otley off East Chevin RoadRegion:North East

2020sat04jul9:30 amSouth Wales 5050 miles9:30 am BreconRegion:Wales

2020sat04jul9:30 amHam & Lyme 50k50 km9:30 am Ham Hill Country Park, Ham Hill Rd, Stoke-sub-Hamdon TA14 6RWRegion:South West

2020fri10jul10:00 pmSaint Cuthbert's Way Ultra 100km100 km10:00 pm Melrose Rugby Club, The Greenyards, High St, Melrose TD6 9SARegion:North East

2020fri10jul10:00 pmSaint Cuthbert's Way Ultra 45 Miles45 miles10:00 pm Melrose Rugby Club, The Greenyards, High St, Melrose TD6 9SARegion:North East

2020sat11jul12:00 amUltimate Trails Challenge 100km110 km12:00 am Rothay Park, Ambleside, LA22 9DGRegion:North West

2020sat11jul7:00 amLakes Sky Ultra60km7:00 am Patterdale Hall, Glenridding, Penrith CA11 0PNRegion:North West

2020sat11jul9:00 amHumanity Direct Chiltern Challenge31 miles9:00 am Princes Risborough, School, Merton Road, Princes Risborough HP27 0DRRegion:South Central

2020sat11jul10:00 amEssex 50 Miles50 miles10:00 am Felsted Village Hall, Braintree Road, Felsted, Dunmow CM6 3DYRegion:East Anglia

2020sat11jul10:00 amUltimate Trails Challenge 55km55 km10:00 am Rothay Park, Ambleside, LA22 9DGRegion:North West

2020sat18julAll DayRace to the Tower52.4 miles(All Day: saturday) WhiteshillRegion:South Central

2020sat25jul11:30 amThe Lakeland 5050 miles11:30 am Dalemain Estate, Dalemain, Penrith CA11 0HBRegion:North West

2020sat01aug10:00 amRailway Ultra37 miles10:00 am Woodbridge Public House, Coalport Rd, Coalport, Telford TF8 7JFRegion:North West

2020sat08aug7:00 amThe Rat 32 Miles32 miles7:00 am Porthpean Outdoor Centre, Castle Gotha Farm, Porthpean, Saint Austell PL26 6AZRegion:South West

2020sat08aug8:00 amBeacons 5050 miles8:00 am Crickhowell High School, New RoadRegion:Wales

2020sat08aug8:00 amMendip Marauder 5050 miles8:00 am Frome, SomersetRegion:South West

2020sat15aug7:00 amSVP100100 km7:00 am Memorial Hall, High Street, Newmarket CB8 8JSRegion:East Anglia

2020sat15aug1:00 pmSVP5050 km1:00 pm Quay Theatre, Quay LaneRegion:East Anglia

2020sat22aug8:00 amSUMMER GREEN MAN ULTRA 4545 miles8:00 am Ashton Park School, Blackmoors Ln, Bower Ashton, Bristol BS3 2JLRegion:South West

2020sat05sep8:30 amThe Conquest of Avalon 50 Miles50 miles8:30 am Ham Hill Country Park, Ham Hill Rd, Stoke-sub-Hamdon TA14 6RWRegion:South Central

2020sun06sep8:30 amGritstone Grind35 miles8:30 am Kidsgrove, StaffordshireRegion:North West

2020sat12sep9:00 amCHILTERN WONDERLAND 5050 miles9:00 am Goring Village Hall, High Street, Goring-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, RG8 9AG.Region:South Central

2020sun13sep8:30 amReservoir Dogs49 km8:30 am Bridge End Auction Site, Billams Hill, OtleyRegion:North East

2020sat19sep8:00 amHardmoors 6060 miles8:00 am Guisborough Rugby Club, Belmangate, Guisborough TS14 7BBRegion:North East

2020sat26sep9:00 amHumanity Direct Tring Ultra31 miles9:00 am Tring Cricket Club, Beechwood, London Road, Tring, Hertfordshire HP23 6HARegion:South Central

2020sat03oct8:30 amNorth York Moors Ultra33.6 Miles8:30 am Ravenscar, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO13 0NERegion:North East

2020sat17oct7:00 amGower Ultra 5050 miles7:00 am Mumbles Cricket Club, Marespool Ground, Old Plunch Lane, The Mumbles, Thistleboon, Mumbles SA3 4JERegion:Wales

2020sat17oct9:30 amKings Forest 50km50 km9:30 am West Stow Country Park, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 6HGRegion:East Anglia

2020sat17oct9:30 amGower Ultra Bach34 miles9:30 am Weobley Castle, Gower Peninsula, Swansea SA3Region:Wales

2020sun18octAll DayUltra Tour of Edinburgh57 km(All Day: sunday) The Royal Mile, Edinburgh EH8 8DDRegion:Scotland

2020sat24oct8:30 amSuffolk Ultra33.1 Miles8:30 am Dunwich, SuffolkRegion:East Anglia

2020sat31octAll DayHubble Bubble (Leeds)32 miles(All Day: saturday) Kirstall, LeedsRegion:North East

2020sat07nov6:00 amWHITE ROSE ULTRA 6060 miles6:00 am 25th Salendine Nook Scout Group Scout Hut, Gilead Rd, Huddersfield HD3 4XHRegion:North East

2020sat07nov8:30 amShort Circuit50 km8:30 am Otley Methodist Church, 65 Walkergate, Otley LS21 1AGRegion:North East

2020sat14nov8:30 amGower Ultra35.3 Miles8:30 am Oxwich Bay, Oxwich Bay SA3 1LSRegion:Wales

2020sat14nov9:30 amThe Kirkstall Abbey Winter Trail Running Festival Ultra Marathon32 miles9:30 am Kirkstall Abbey, Abbey Road, Leeds LS5 3EHRegion:North East

2020sat14nov9:30 amWENDOVER WOODS 5050 miles9:30 am Trig Point Field, Aston Hill, Halton, Aylesbury HP22 5NQRegion:South Central