sat26jan7:00 amThe Viking Way Ultra147 miles7:00 am Old Coastguard Station, Waterside Road, Barton-upon-Humber DN18 5BERegion:North East

sat23feb8:20 amNorthumberland Ultramarathon35 miles8:20 am Bamburgh Castle, Northumberland NE69 7DFRegion:North East

sat02mar6:00 amChester Ultra 5050 miles6:00 am Waverton Village Hall, Common Lane, Waverton, Chester, CH3 7QTRegion:North West

sat16mar8:00 amHardmoors 55 (50)55 miles8:00 am Guisborough & East Cleveland Sea Cadets, HQ Belmangate, Guisborough TS14 7AQRegion:North East

sat23mar5:30 pmThe ‘Dark Skies Run’ at Kielder26.5 miles5:30 pm Hawkhirst Scout Activity Centre, Kielder Water, Hexham, Northumberland NE48 1QZRegion:North East

sun24mar7:00 amCanalathon 100k100 km7:00 am Sowerby Bridge Leisure Centre & Pool, Station Road, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire HX6 3ABRegion:North East

sun24mar8:30 amCanalathon 75k75 km8:30 am Sowerby Bridge Leisure Centre & Pool, Station Road, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire HX6 3ABRegion:North East

sun24mar8:30 amCanalathon 50k50 km8:30 am New Islington Free School, 10 Hugh Oldham Way, New Islington, M4 6EYRegion:North West

sat18may6:00 amChester Ultra 100100 miles6:00 am Waverton Village Hall, Common Lane, Waverton, Chester, CH3 7QTRegion:North West

fri24may(may 24)8:00 amsun26(may 26)8:00 pmHardmoors 200200 miles8:00 am - 8:00 pm (26) Victoria Dock Village Hall, South Bridge Road Victoria Dock Kingston upon Hull HU9 1TLRegion:North East

sat25may8:00 amHardmoors 110110 miles8:00 am Filey Brigg Country Park, Church Cliff Drive, Filey YO14 9LFRegion:North East

sat01jun6:00 amCalderdale Way Ultra 50.5 Miles50.5 miles6:00 am Todmorden Cricket Club, Burnley Road, Todmorden OL14 7BS.Region:North West

sat08jun7:30 amScafell Sky Race™ 40km40km7:30 am Stickle Barn, Great LangdaleRegion:North West

sat22jun6:00 amPennine Barrier Ultra50 miles6:00 am Malham Village Hall, Laneside, 8 Cove Road, Malham, BD23 4DH. Region:North East

fri28jun12:00 amUltimate Trails Challenge 100km110 km12:00 am Rothay Park, Ambleside, LA22 9DGRegion:North West

sun30jun7:00 amUltimate Trails Challenge 55km55 km7:00 am Rothay Park, Ambleside, LA22 9DGRegion:North West

fri26jul(jul 26)6:00 pmsun28(jul 28)10:00 amThe Lakeland 100100 miles6:00 pm - 10:00 am (28) John Ruskin School, Lake Road, Coniston LA21 8EWRegion:North West

sat27jul11:30 amThe Lakeland 5050 miles11:30 am Dalemain Estate, Dalemain, Penrith CA11 0HBRegion:North West

sat14sep8:00 amHardmoors 6060 miles8:00 am Guisborough & East Cleveland Sea Cadets, HQ Belmangate, Guisborough TS14 7AQRegion:North East