2020sat22feb8:20 amNorthumberland Ultramarathon35 miles8:20 am Bamburgh Castle, Northumberland NE69 7DFRegion:North East

2020sat07mar8:30 amThe Welcome Ultra 65KM65 km8:30 am Weston Lane Community Centre, Weston Ridge Otley LS21 2EF Region:North East

2020sat07mar8:30 amThe Welcome Ultra 51KM51 km8:30 am Weston Lane Community Centre, Weston Ridge Otley LS21 2EF Region:North East

2020sat21marAll DayThe Leeds and Liverpool Canal Canter(All Day: saturday) Leeds Postal Association Club, 4 Beecroft Street, Leeds LS5 3ASRegion:North East

2020sat21mar5:30 pmThe ‘Dark Skies Run’ at Kielder26.5 miles5:30 pm Hawkhirst Scout Activity Centre, Kielder Water, Hexham, Northumberland NE48 1QZRegion:North East

2020sat28mar8:00 amHardmoors 5555 miles8:00 am Guisborough & East Cleveland Sea Cadets, HQ Belmangate, Guisborough TS14 7AQRegion:North East

2020sat04apr7:30 amKielder Ultra 82k82 km7:30 am Kielder Castle Visitor Centre, Kielder Water & Kielder Forest Park, Northumberland, NE48 1ERRegion:North East

2020sat04apr9:30 amKielder Ultra 50k50 km9:30 am Kielder Castle Visitor Centre, Kielder Water & Kielder Forest Park, Northumberland, NE48 1ERRegion:North East

2020sat09may8:30 amA Bridge Too Far Ultra 60K60 km8:30 am Bridge End Auction Site, Billams Hill, OtleyRegion:North East

2020sun10mayAll DayRoche Abbey Trail Running Festival Ultra(All Day: sunday) The Travellers Rest, Main Street, Brookhouse, Rotherham S25 1YARegion:North East

2020fri22may5:00 pm11:00 pmHardmoors 160160 miles5:00 pm - 11:00 pm Sutton Bank, Thirsk YO7 2EXRegion:North East

2020sat23may8:00 amHardmoors 110110 miles8:00 am TBCRegion:North East

2020sat06jun8:30 amThe Urban Legend 57KM57 km8:30 am Otley Methodist Church, 65 Walkergate, Otley LS21 1AGRegion:North East

2020sat06jun8:30 amThe Urban Legend 66KM66 km8:30 am Otley Methodist Church, 65 Walkergate, Otley LS21 1AGRegion:North East

2020sat06jun8:30 amThe Urban Legend 50KM50 km8:30 am Otley Methodist Church, 65 Walkergate, Otley LS21 1AGRegion:North East

2020sat20jun6:00 amPennine Barrier Ultra 5050 miles6:00 am Malham Showfield, Chapel Gate, Malham, Skipton, Yorkshire Dales National Park BD23 4DGRegion:North East

2020sat20jun9:00 amDurham Dales Challenge32 miles9:00 am Masonic Hall, Wolsingham DL13 3ANRegion:North East

2020sun21jun9:30 amGlorious Gargrave (North Yorkshire)9:30 am Anchor Inn, Gargrave, Skipton BD23 3NBRegion:North East

2020sat04jul6:00 amThe High Life Ultra 130km130 km6:00 am Pool Methodist Church, Main Street, Pool-in-Wharfedale LS21 1LHRegion:North East

2020sat04jul8:30 amThe High Life Ultra 50km50 km8:30 am Station Top, Otley off East Chevin RoadRegion:North East

2020sat04jul8:30 amThe High Life Ultra 80km80 km8:30 am Station Top, Otley off East Chevin RoadRegion:North East

2020sat04jul8:30 amThe High Life Ultra 105km105 km8:30 am Station Top, Otley off East Chevin RoadRegion:North East

2020fri10jul10:00 pmSaint Cuthbert's Way Ultra 100km100 km10:00 pm Melrose Rugby Club, The Greenyards, High St, Melrose TD6 9SARegion:North East

2020fri10jul10:00 pmSaint Cuthbert's Way Ultra 45 Miles45 miles10:00 pm Melrose Rugby Club, The Greenyards, High St, Melrose TD6 9SARegion:North East

2020fri21augAll Daythu27Deadwater Multi Stage Ultramarathon235 miles(All Day) Deadwater Station, Deadwater, Kielder Hexham NE48 1EWRegion:North East

2020sat12sep8:00 amRobin Hood 100100 miles8:00 am South Wheatley Village Hall, Sturton Road, Retford, Notts, DN22 9DLRegion:North East

2020sun13sep8:30 amReservoir Dogs49 km8:30 am Bridge End Auction Site, Billams Hill, OtleyRegion:North East

2020sat19sep8:00 amHardmoors 6060 miles8:00 am Guisborough Rugby Club, Belmangate, Guisborough TS14 7BBRegion:North East

2020sat03oct8:30 amNorth York Moors Ultra33.6 Miles8:30 am Ravenscar, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO13 0NERegion:North East

2020sat31octAll DayHubble Bubble (Leeds)32 miles(All Day: saturday) Kirstall, LeedsRegion:North East

2020fri06nov5:30 pmWhite Rose Ultra 100100 miles5:30 pm 25th Salendine Nook Scout Group Scout Hut, Gilead Rd, Huddersfield HD3 4XHRegion:North East

2020sat07nov6:00 amWHITE ROSE ULTRA 6060 miles6:00 am 25th Salendine Nook Scout Group Scout Hut, Gilead Rd, Huddersfield HD3 4XHRegion:North East

2020sat07nov8:00 amWHITE ROSE ULTRA 3030 miles8:00 am 25th Salendine Nook Scout Group Scout Hut, Gilead Rd, Huddersfield HD3 4XHRegion:North East

2020sat07nov8:30 amShort Circuit50 km8:30 am Otley Methodist Church, 65 Walkergate, Otley LS21 1AGRegion:North East

2020sat14nov8:00 amWooler Trail Marathon28.5 miles8:00 am Wooler YHA, 30 Cheviot Street, Wooler, Northumberland, NE71 6LWRegion:North East

2020sat14nov9:30 amThe Kirkstall Abbey Winter Trail Running Festival Ultra Marathon32 miles9:30 am Kirkstall Abbey, Abbey Road, Leeds LS5 3EHRegion:North East

2020sat21nov8:00 amHardwolds 8080 miles8:00 am Hessle Rugby Club, 15 Livingstone Road, Hull HU13 0EGRegion:North East