2019sat04may10:00 amTHAMES PATH 100100 miles10:00 am Richmond Old Town Hall, Whittaker Ave, Richmond TW9 1TPRegion:South East

2019sat04may(may 4)10:00 ammon06(may 6)8:00 pmDevil's Challenge97 miles10:00 am - 8:00 pm (6) Chilcomb Sports Ground, WinchesterRegion:South Central

2019sat18may6:00 amChester Ultra 100100 miles6:00 am Waverton Village Hall, Common Lane, Waverton, Chester, CH3 7QTRegion:North West

2019sat18may8:00 amNORTH DOWNS WAY 5050 miles8:00 am St Polycarps School, Waverley Lane, Farnham GU9 8BQRegion:South Central

2019sat18maysat01junMonarchs Way Ultra615 miles10:00 am - (june 1) 10:00 am Powick Bridge, Worcester WR2 4BURegion:South West

2019fri24may(may 24)8:00 amsun26(may 26)8:00 pmHardmoors 200200 miles8:00 am - 8:00 pm (26) Victoria Dock Village Hall, South Bridge Road Victoria Dock Kingston upon Hull HU9 1TLRegion:North East

2019sat25may8:00 amHardmoors 110110 miles8:00 am Filey Brigg Country Park, Church Cliff Drive, Filey YO14 9LFRegion:North East

2019sat01jun8:30 amNORTHANTS ULTRA "SHIRES & SPIRES"35 Miles8:30 am Lamport Hall, Lamport, Northampton NN6 9HDRegion:Midlands

2019sat08junAll DayClassic Quarter44 miles(All Day: saturday) Lizard Point, Cornwall TR12 7NTRegion:South West

2019sat08jun6:00 amSOUTH DOWNS WAY 100100 miles6:00 am Chilcomb Sports Ground, WinchesterRegion:South Central

2019sat08jun7:30 amScafell Sky Race™ 40km40km7:30 am Stickle Barn, Great LangdaleRegion:North West

2019sat15jun10:00 amCanal Canter Summer Extravaganza 201932 miles10:00 am Leeds Postal Association Club, 4 Beecroft Street, Leeds LS5 3ASRegion:North East

2019sat22jun6:00 amPennine Barrier Ultra 100107 miles6:00 am Malham Showfield, Chapel Gate, Malham, Skipton, Yorkshire Dales National Park BD23 4DGRegion:North East

2019sat22jun6:00 amPennine Barrier Ultra50 miles6:00 am Malham Village Hall, Laneside, 8 Cove Road, Malham, BD23 4DH. Region:North East

2019sat22jun7:00 amNorfolk 100km100 km7:00 am Bailey Gate, Castle Acre, King's Lynn PE32 2AFRegion:East Anglia

2019sat22jun(jun 22)8:00 ammon24(jun 24)8:00 pmMONTANE® Spine® Flare108 miles8:00 am - 8:00 pm (24) Edale Village Hall, Edale, Hope Valley S33 7ZARegion:Midlands

2019sat22jun(jun 22)8:00 amsat29(jun 29)8:00 amMONTANE® Spine® Fusion268 miles8:00 am - 8:00 am (29) Edale Village Hall, Edale, Hope Valley S33 7ZARegion:Midlands

2019fri28jun12:00 amUltimate Trails Challenge 100km110 km12:00 am Rothay Park, Ambleside, LA22 9DGRegion:North West

2019sat29jun8:00 amSaint Cuthbert's Way Ultra 100km100 km8:00 am Holy Island, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, TD15 2SHRegion:North East

2019sat29jun10:30 amSaint Cuthbert's Way Ultra 45 Miles45 miles10:30 am Wooler Bowling Club, Weetwood Road, Wooler, Northumberland NE71 6AERegion:North East

2019sun30jun7:00 amUltimate Trails Challenge 55km55 km7:00 am Rothay Park, Ambleside, LA22 9DGRegion:North West

2019sat06jul7:00 amHam & Lyme 100k100 km7:00 am Lyme Regis, Dorset Region:South West

2019sat06jul9:30 amHam & Lyme 50k50 km9:30 am Ham Hill Country Park, Ham Hill Rd, Stoke-sub-Hamdon TA14 6RWRegion:South West

2019sat13jul6:00 amLakes Sky Ultra60km6:00 am Patterdale Hall, Glenridding, Penrith CA11 0PNRegion:North West

2019sat13jul(jul 13)7:30 amsun14(jul 14)8:00 pmRace to the Stones100 km7:30 am - 8:00 pm (14) Field Farm, Shirburn Road, Lewknor, Watlington, Oxon OX49 5RRRegion:South Central

2019sat13jul9:00 amHumanity Direct Chiltern Challenge31 miles9:00 am Princes Risborough, School, Merton Road, Princes Risborough HP27 0DRRegion:South Central

2019sat13jul10:00 amEssex 30 Miles30 miles10:00 am Felsted Village Hall, Braintree Road, Felsted, Dunmow CM6 3DYRegion:East Anglia

2019sat13jul10:00 amEssex 100 Miles100 miles10:00 am Felsted Village Hall, Braintree Road, Felsted, Dunmow CM6 3DYRegion:East Anglia

2019sat13jul10:00 amEssex 50 Miles50 miles10:00 am Felsted Village Hall, Braintree Road, Felsted, Dunmow CM6 3DYRegion:East Anglia

2019sun21jul8:00 amFAIRLANDS VALLEY CHALLENGE 50km50 km8:00 am Marriotts School, Brittain Way, Stevenage SG2 8UTRegion:East Anglia

2019fri26jul(jul 26)6:00 pmsun28(jul 28)10:00 amThe Lakeland 100100 miles6:00 pm - 10:00 am (28) John Ruskin School, Lake Road, Coniston LA21 8EWRegion:North West

2019sat27jul11:30 amThe Lakeland 5050 miles11:30 am Dalemain Estate, Dalemain, Penrith CA11 0HBRegion:North West

2019sat03augAll DayThe Peak Skyline29 miles(All Day: saturday) Buxton Community School, College Rd, Buxton SK17 9EA

2019sat03aug6:00 amNORTH DOWNS WAY 100100 miles6:00 am St Polycarps School, Waverley Lane, Farnham GU9 8BQRegion:South Central

2019sat03aug8:00 amMendip Marauder 5050 miles8:00 am Frome, SomersetRegion:South West

2019sat03aug10:00 amMendip Marauder 3030 miles10:00 am Wells, SomersetRegion:South West

2019fri09aug8:00 pm8:00 pmBeacons 100100 miles8:00 pm - 8:00 pm Crickhowell High School, New RoadRegion:Wales

2019sat10aug7:00 amSVP100100 km7:00 am Memorial Hall, High Street, Newmarket CB8 8JSRegion:East Anglia

2019sat10aug7:00 amThe Rat 64 Miles: Plague7:00 am Porthpean Outdoor Centre, Castle Gotha Farm, Porthpean, Saint Austell PL26 6AZRegion:South West

2019sat10aug7:00 amThe Rat 32 Miles: Black32 miles7:00 am Porthpean Outdoor Centre, Castle Gotha Farm, Porthpean, Saint Austell PL26 6AZRegion:South West

2019sat10aug8:00 amBeacons 5050 miles8:00 am Crickhowell High School, New RoadRegion:Wales

2019sat10aug1:00 pmSVP5050 km1:00 pm Quay Theatre, Quay LaneRegion:East Anglia

2019sat24aug8:00 amSUMMER GREEN MAN ULTRA 4545 miles8:00 am Ashton Park School, Blackmoors Ln, Bower Ashton, Bristol BS3 2JLRegion:South West

2019sat24aug11:00 amSUMMER GREEN MAN ULTRA 3030 miles11:00 am The White Horse Inn, Bristol Road, Hambrook, Bristol BS16 1RYRegion:South West

2019sat07sep(sep 7)8:00 amsun08(sep 8)8:00 pmPembrokeshire 100 Mile Race100 miles8:00 am - 8:00 pm (8) Dale, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire SA73 3AURegion:Wales

2019sat14sep8:00 amHardmoors 6060 miles8:00 am Guisborough & East Cleveland Sea Cadets, HQ Belmangate, Guisborough TS14 7AQRegion:North East

2019sat14sep9:00 amCHILTERN WONDERLAND 5050 miles9:00 am Goring Village Hall, High Street, Goring-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, RG8 9AG.Region:South Central

2019sat21sep6:00 amTrail Ultra 6050 miles6:00 am Whirlow Hall Farm Trust, Whirlow Lane, Sheffield S11 9QFRegion:North East

2019sat21sep6:00 amTrail Ultra 60: Peak District60 miles6:00 am Whirlow Hall Farm Trust, Whirlow Lane, Sheffield S11 9QFRegion:North East

2019sat21sep8:00 amTrail Ultra 3030 miles8:00 am Whirlow Hall Farm Trust, Whirlow Lane, Sheffield S11 9QFRegion:North East

2019sat21sep8:00 amTrail Ultra 30: Peak District30 miles8:00 am Whirlow Hall Farm Trust, Whirlow Lane, Sheffield S11 9QFRegion:North East

2019sat21sep9:00 amHumanity Direct Tring Ultra31 miles9:00 am Tring Cricket Club, Beechwood, London Road, Tring, Hertfordshire HP23 6HARegion:South Central

2019sat28sep8:30 amNorth York Moors Ultra34.3 Miles8:30 am Ravenscar, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO13 0NERegion:North East

2019sat12oct9:30 amKings Forest 50km50 km9:30 am West Stow Country Park, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 6HGRegion:East Anglia

2019sat12oct10:00 amAUTUMN 100100 miles10:00 am Goring Village Hall, High Street, Goring-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, RG8 9AG.Region:South Central

2019thu17oct(oct 17)7:00 amsun20(oct 20)10:00 pmLon Las Cymru 250 Non-Stop Ultra250 miles7:00 am - 10:00 pm (20) Holyhead Tourist Information Centre, Stena Line Terminal 1 Isle of Anglesey Holyhead Gwynedd Wales LL65 1DQ Region:Wales

2019sat19oct8:30 amSuffolk Ultra33.2 Miles8:30 am Dunwich, SuffolkRegion:East Anglia

2019sat26oct4:45 pmDusk 'til Dawn50 miles4:45 pm Hope, Peak DistrictRegion:Midlands

2019sun27oct9:00 amThe Stort30 Ultra30 miles9:00 am Bishop's Stortford Running Club (Hockerill Sports and Social Club), Beldams Lane, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire CM23 5LGRegion:East Anglia

2019fri08nov(nov 8)11:00 amsun10(nov 10)4:00 pmThe Druid's Challenge84 miles11:00 am - 4:00 pm (10) Ivinghoe Beacon, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire LU7 9EB Region:East Anglia

2019sat09nov8:30 amGower Ultra35.3 Miles8:30 am Oxwich Bay, Oxwich Bay SA3 1LSRegion:Wales

2019sat16nov7:30 amBRECON BEACONS ULTRA46 miles7:30 am Henderson Hall, Talybont-on-Usk, Brecon, LD3 7YQRegion:Wales

2019sat16nov9:30 amWENDOVER WOODS 5050 miles9:30 am Trig Point Field, Aston Hill, Halton, Aylesbury HP22 5NQRegion:South Central

2019sat16nov9:30 amThe Kirkstall Abbey Winter Trail Running Festival Ultra Marathon32 miles9:30 am Kirkstall Abbey, Abbey Road, Leeds LS5 3EHRegion:North East

2019sat23nov(nov 23)8:00 amsun24(nov 24)8:00 amHardwolds 8080 miles8:00 am - 8:00 am (24) Hessle Rugby Club, 15 Livingstone Road, Hull HU13 0EGRegion:North East

2019sun24nov7:30 amGatliff 50k50 km7:30 am Edenbridge Rugby Club Pavilion, Coomb Field, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8 5HLRegion:South East

2019sat30nov8:00 amDorset Ultra33.5 Miles8:00 am Lulworth Cove, Wareham, Dorset, BH20 5RQRegion:South West

2019sat30nov8:00 amDorset Ultra Plus45.5 Miles8:00 am Lulworth Cove, Wareham, Dorset, BH20 5RQRegion:South West

2019sat28dec7:30 amWinter Cross Ultra 50km45 km7:30 am The Meon Hall, Pound Lane, Meonstoke, Southampton, Hampshire SO32 3NPRegion:South East

2019sat28dec7:30 amWinter Cross Ultra 45 Miles45 miles7:30 am The Meon Hall, Pound Lane, Meonstoke, Southampton, Hampshire SO32 3NPRegion:South East

2020wed01jan9:30 amHardmoors 3030 miles9:30 am Fylingdales Village Hall, Station Road, Robin Hoods Bay, North Yorkshire YO22 4RARegion:North East

2020sat11jan(jan 11)8:00 ammon13(jan 13)8:00 pmSpine® Challenger108 miles8:00 am - 8:00 pm (13) Edale Village Hall, Edale, Hope Valley S33 7ZARegion:Midlands

2020sat11jan8:30 amAnglesey Ultra33 miles8:30 am Breakwater Country Park, Holyhead LL65 1YFRegion:Wales

2020sat11jan8:45 amCountry to Capital Ultra45 Miles8:45 am Shoulder of Mutton, 20 Pound St, Wendover, HP22 6EJRegion:South Central

2020sun12jan(jan 12)8:00 amsun19(jan 19)8:00 amSpine® Race268 miles8:00 am - 8:00 am (19) Edale Village Hall, Edale, Hope Valley S33 7ZARegion:Midlands

2020sun19jan8:30 amWinter Tanners30 miles8:30 am Leatherhead Town Centre, Leatherhead, SurreyRegion:South East

2020sun19jan9:00 amGloucester 50k50 km9:00 am Severnvale Sports Centre, School Ln, Quedgeley, Gloucester GL2 4PRRegion:South West

2020sat25jan8:00 amPeddars Way Ultra Marathon48 Miles8:00 am Knettishall Heath, Knettishall, Thetford IP22 2TQRegion:East Anglia

2020sat25jan9:00 amWaterway 3030 miles9:00 am South Wheatley Village Hall, Sturton Road, Retford, Notts, DN22 9DLRegion:North East

2020sun26jan7:00 amFlitch Way 100k100 km7:00 am Rayne Train Station, Station Road, Rayne, Essex CM776ABRegion:East Anglia

2020fri31jan12:00 pmThe Arc of Attrition100 miles12:00 pm Eco Park, Porthtowan, Cornwall, UK, TR4 8HLRegion:South West

2020sat01feb8:30 amSouth Devon Ultra34.3 Miles8:30 am Beesands, Kingsbridge, South Devon TQ7 2ENRegion:South West

2020sat01feb9:00 amsun02(feb 2)6:00 pmThe Pilgrim Challenge66 miles9:00 am - 6:00 pm (2) Sandy Farm Business Park, Sandy Lane, Farnham, GU101PXRegion:South Central

2020sun09feb8:00 amBrecon to Cardiff Ultra70 km8:00 am aspire fitness, Coleg y Cymoedd, Heol Cronchendy, Parc Nantgarw, Nantgarw CF15 7QX Region:Wales

2020sat15febAll DayThe Winter Railway Ultra37 miles(All Day: saturday) Woodbridge Public House, Coalport Rd, Coalport, Telford TF8 7JFRegion:North West

2020sun16feb7:30 amPunchbowl Marathon30 miles7:30 am Chichester Hall, Petworth Rd, Witley, Godalming GU8 5PLRegion:South Central

2020sat22feb8:20 amNorthumberland Ultramarathon35 miles8:20 am Bamburgh Castle, Northumberland NE69 7DFRegion:North East

2020sun23feb8:00 amSt Peter's Way Ultra45 miles8:00 am The Pleasance, High Street, Ongar, Essex, CM5 9ABRegion:East Anglia

2020sat29feb6:00 amChester Ultra 5050 miles6:00 am Waverton Village Hall, Common Lane, Waverton, Chester, CH3 7QTRegion:North West

2020sun01mar8:30 amThe Millennium Way41 miles8:30 am Car Park, Audley Road, Newport TF10 7DLRegion:Midlands

2020sat07mar8:00 amWINTER GREEN MAN ULTRA 4545 miles8:00 am Ashton Park School, Blackmoors Ln, Bower Ashton, Bristol BS3 2JLRegion:South West

2020sat07mar8:30 amThe Welcome Ultra 65KM65 km8:30 am Weston Lane Community Centre, Weston Ridge Otley LS21 2EF Region:North East

2020sat07mar8:30 amThe Welcome Ultra 51KM51 km8:30 am Weston Lane Community Centre, Weston Ridge Otley LS21 2EF Region:North East

2020sat07mar9:00 amHumanity Direct Amersham Ultra29 miles9:00 am Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Chesham Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 5HARegion:South Central

2020sat07mar11:00 am