sun14jan - 21jan 148:00 amjan 21MONTANE® Spine® Race268 miles8:00 am - 6:00 pm (21) Edale Village Hall, Edale, Hope Valley S33 7ZARegion:Midlands

sun21jan8:30 amWinter Tanners30 miles8:30 am Leatherhead Town Centre, Leatherhead, SurreyRegion:South East

sun21jan10:55 amGloucester 50k50 km10:55 am Kingsway Sport Pavilion, Newhaven Road, Quedgeley GL2 2GFRegion:South West

sat27jan8:00 amPeddars Way Ultra Marathon48 Miles8:00 am Knettishall Heath, Knettishall, Thetford IP22 2TQRegion:East Anglia

sat3feb8:30 amTHAMES TROT 5050 miles8:30 am Hawkwell House Hotel, Church Way, Iffley Village, Oxford OX4 4DZ Region:South Central

sat3feb8:30 amSouth Devon Ultra34.3 Miles8:30 am Beesands, Kingsbridge, South Devon TQ7 2ENRegion:South West

sat3feb - 4feb 39:00 amfeb 4The Pilgrim Challenge - Sealskinz Ultra Trail Series66 miles9:00 am - 6:00 pm (4) Sandy Farm Business Park, Sandy Lane, Farnham, GU101PXRegion:South Central

fri9feb12:00 pmThe Arc of Attrition100 miles12:00 pm Blue Bar, Porthtowan, Cornwall TR4 8AWRegion:South West

sun11feb8:00 amBrecon to Cardiff Ultra70 km8:00 am aspire fitness, Coleg y Cymoedd, Heol Cronchendy, Parc Nantgarw, Nantgarw CF15 7QX Region:Wales

sun11feb8:30 amPunchbowl Marathon30 miles8:30 am Chichester Hall, Petworth Rd, Witley, Godalming GU8 5PLRegion:South Central

sat24feb8:20 amNorthumberland Ultramarathon35 miles8:20 am Bamburgh Castle, Northumberland NE69 7DFRegion:North East

sun25feb8:00 amSt Peter's Way Ultra45 miles8:00 am The Pleasance, High Street, Ongar, Essex, CM5 9ABRegion:East Anglia

sat3mar8:00 amGREEN MAN ULTRA45 miles8:00 am Ashton Court Mansion, Ashton Court Estate, Long Ashton, Bristol BS41 9JNRegion:South West

sat10mar9:00 amHumanity Direct Amersham Ultra31 miles9:00 am Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Chesham Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 5HARegion:South Central

sun11mar9:00 amThe Imber Ultra33 miles9:00 am Leighton Recreation Centre, Wellhead Lane Westbury Wiltshire BA13 3PTRegion:South East

sat17mar8:30 amSussex Ultra34.1 Miles8:30 am Birling Gap, East Dean, East Sussex BN20 0ABRegion:South West

sun18mar7:30 amOldham Way Ultra - Red Rose Ultra40 miles7:30 am Castleshaw Centre, Castleshaw, Delph, OL3 5LZRegion:North West

sun18mar8:00 amThe Millennium Way41 miles8:00 am Shobnall Leisure Complex, Shobnall Rd, Burton-on-Trent DE14 2BBRegion:Midlands

fri23mar - 25mar 2311:30 ammar 25Jurassic Coast Challenge78 miles11:30 am - 8:00 pm (25) ​Weymouth & Portland Sailing Academy, Osprey Quay, Portland, Dorset, DT5 1SARegion:South West

sat24mar9:30 amThe Leeds and Liverpool Canal Canter32 miles9:30 am Leeds Postal Association Club, 4 Beecroft Street, Leeds LS5 3ASRegion:North East

sat24mar5:30 pmThe ‘Dark Skies Run’ at Kielder26.5 miles5:30 pm Hawkhirst Scout Activity Centre, Kielder Water, Hexham, Northumberland NE48 1QZRegion:North East

sun25mar7:00 amCanalathon 100k100 km7:00 am Sowerby Bridge Leisure Centre & Pool, Station Road, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire HX6 3ABRegion:North East

sun25mar8:30 amCanalathon 50k50 km8:30 am Central Retail Park, Great Ancoats Streat, Manchester Greater, Manchester M4 6DJRegion:North West

sun25mar8:30 amCanalathon 75k75 km8:30 am Sowerby Bridge Leisure Centre & Pool, Station Road, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire HX6 3ABRegion:North East

sat31mar12:00 amTHE B2R MIDNIGHT ULTRA 80 miles40 miles12:00 am Bynea Cycle Club, Heol y Bwlch, Bynea, LlanelliRegion:Wales

sat31mar12:00 amTHE B2R MIDNIGHT ULTRA 40 miles40 miles12:00 am Bynea Cycle Club, Heol y Bwlch, Bynea, LlanelliRegion:Wales

sat31mar6:00 amLakes Mountain 4242 miles6:00 am Askham Community Centre, Askham Penrith Cumbria CA10 2PGRegion:North West

sat31mar9:00 amTHE B2R ULTRA40 miles9:00 am Bynea Cycle Club, Heol y Bwlch, Bynea, LlanelliRegion:Wales

sat31mar9:00 amJohn Muir Ultra Marathon50 km9:00 am Foxlake Adventures, Foxlake, Dunbar EH42 1XFRegion:Scotland

sat7aprAll Day3 Lochs Way34 miles(All Day: saturday) Balloch, West DunbartonshireRegion:Scotland

sat7apr6:30 amKielder Ultra 100k100 km6:30 am Hawkhirst Scout Activity Centre, Kielder Water, Hexham, Northumberland NE48 1QZRegion:North East

sat7apr8:00 amVale of Glamorgan Coastal Ultra32 miles8:00 am Penarth Pier, The Esplanade Penarth CF64 3AURegion:Wales

sat7apr8:00 amExmoor Ultra33 Miles8:00 am The Hunters Inn, Heddon Valley, Exmoor EX31 4PYRegion:South West

sat7apr8:30 amSOUTH DOWNS WAY 5050 miles8:30 am Hillbarn Recreation Ground, Hill Barn Lane, Worthing, West Sussex BN14 9QFRegion:South East

sat7apr9:30 amKielder Ultra 50k50 km9:30 am Hawkhirst Scout Activity Centre, Kielder Water, Hexham, Northumberland NE48 1QZRegion:North East

sat21apr8:00 pmManchester Canal 55k – Supporting “We Love Manchester Fund”55 km8:00 pm Sowerby Bridge, West YorkshireRegion:North East

sat28apr8:00 amThe Millennium Way Back41 miles8:00 am Cosy Hall, Water Lane, Newport, Shropshire TF10 7LDRegion:Midlands

sat28apr8:30 amPembrokeshire Ultra35.1 Miles8:30 am Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3UGRegion:Wales

sat5may10:00 amTHAMES PATH 100100 miles10:00 am Richmond Old Town Hall, Whittaker Ave, Richmond TW9 1TPRegion:South East

sat12may8:00 amPembrokeshire 100 mile ultra100 miles8:00 am Dale, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire SA73 3AURegion:Wales

sat12may8:30 amRidgeway 4040 miles8:30 am Overton Hill, Marlborough Downs, WiltshireRegion:South Central

sat19mayAll DayJurassic Quarter46 miles(All Day: saturday) Portland Bill, Portland DT5 2JTRegion:South West

sat19may7:00 amWestcountry Ultra 100 Miler50 miles7:00 am Canal Road, Taunton TA1 1PNRegion:South West

sat19may7:30 amWestcountry Ultra Flat 5050 miles7:30 am Canal Road, Taunton TA1 1PNRegion:South West

sat19may8:00 amNORTH DOWNS WAY 5050 miles8:00 am St Polycarps School, Waverley Lane, Farnham GU9 8BQRegion:South Central

sat19may10:30 amWestcountry Ultra Hilly 5050 miles10:30 am West Somerset College, Bircham Rd, Minehead TA24 6AYRegion:South West

sun20may8:30 amNORTHANTS ULTRA "SHIRES & SPIRES"35 Miles8:30 am Lamport Hall, Lamport, Northampton NN6 9HDRegion:Midlands

sat9junAll DayClassic Quarter44 miles(All Day: saturday) Lizard Point, Cornwall TR12 7NTRegion:South West

sat9jun6:00 amSOUTH DOWNS WAY 100100 miles6:00 am Chilcomb Sports Ground, WinchesterRegion:South Central

sat14jul7:00 amLakes Sky Ultra™ 2018 56km56km7:00 am University of Cumbria in Ambleside, The Barn, Rydal Road, Ambleside LA22 9BBRegion:North West

sun15jul9:00 amScafell Sky Race™ 40km40km9:00 am Seathwaite Farm, Seathwaite, Keswick CA12 5XJRegion:North West

sat4aug6:00 amNORTH DOWNS WAY 100100 miles6:00 am St Polycarps School, Waverley Lane, Farnham GU9 8BQRegion:South Central

sat11aug12:05 amThe Rat 64 Miles12:05 am Porthpean Outdoor Centre, Castle Gotha Farm, Porthpean, Saint Austell PL26 6AZRegion:South West

sat11aug8:30 amThe Rat 32 Miles32 miles8:30 am Porthpean Outdoor Centre, Castle Gotha Farm, Porthpean, Saint Austell PL26 6AZRegion:South West

sat18aug6:00 amUltra Great Britain214 miles6:00 am Southern Upland Way, North of Portpatrick Harbour, Portpatrick, Stranraer, DG9 8AN.Region:Scotland

sat15sep9:00 amCHILTERN WONDERLAND 5050 miles9:00 am Goring Village Hall, High Street, Goring-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, RG8 9AG.Region:South Central

sat29sep8:30 amNorth York Moors Ultra34.3 Miles8:30 am Ravenscar, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO13 0NERegion:North East

sat13oct10:00 amAUTUMN 100100 miles10:00 am Goring Village Hall, High Street, Goring-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, RG8 9AG.Region:South Central

sat20oct8:30 amSuffolk Ultra33.2 Miles8:30 am Dunwich, SuffolkRegion:East Anglia