sun28oct9:00 amThe Stort30 Ultra30 miles9:00 am Bishop's Stortford Running Club (Hockerill Sports and Social Club), Beldams Lane, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire CM23 5LGRegion:East Anglia

fri09nov(nov 9)11:00 amsun11(nov 11)4:00 pmThe Druid's Challenge84 miles11:00 am (9) - 4:00 pm (11) Ivinghoe Beacon, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire LU7 9EB Region:East Anglia

sat10nov8:30 amGower Ultra35.3 Miles8:30 am National Trust Rhossili, Rhossili SA3 1PRRegion:Wales

sat17nov7:30 amBRECON BEACONS ULTRA46 miles7:30 am Henderson Hall, Talybont-on-Usk, Brecon, LD3 7YQRegion:Wales

sat17nov8:00 amWENDOVER WOODS 5050 miles8:00 am Trig Point Field, Aston Hill, Halton, Aylesbury HP22 5NQRegion:South Central

sat17nov9:30 amThe Kirkstall Abbey Winter Trail Running Festival Ultra Marathon32 miles9:30 am Kirkstall Abbey, Abbey Road, Leeds LS5 3EHRegion:North East

sat24novAll Daysun25Hardwolds 8080 miles(All Day) Hessle Foreshore, Cliff Rd, Hessle HU13 0HERegion:North East

sun25nov8:30 amGatliff 50k50 km8:30 am The Pavilion, Lingfield Road, Edenbridg TN8 5DR Region:South East

sat01dec8:00 amDorset Ultra Plus45.5 Miles8:00 am Lulworth Cove, Wareham, Dorset, BH20 5RQRegion:South West

sat01dec8:00 amDorset Ultra33.5 Miles8:00 am Lulworth Cove, Wareham, Dorset, BH20 5RQRegion:South West

sat12jan8:30 amCountry to Capital 4545 Miles8:30 am Shoulder of Mutton, 20 Pound St, Wendover, HP22 6EJRegion:South Central

sun20jan10:55 amGloucester 50k50 km10:55 am Kingsway Sport Pavilion, Newhaven Road, Quedgeley GL2 2GFRegion:South West

sat26jan7:00 amThe Viking Way Ultra147 miles7:00 am Old Coastguard Station, Waterside Road, Barton-upon-Humber DN18 5BERegion:North East

sat26jan8:00 amPeddars Way Ultra Marathon48 Miles8:00 am Knettishall Heath, Knettishall, Thetford IP22 2TQRegion:East Anglia

sun27jan7:00 amFlitch Way 100k100 km7:00 am Rayne Train Station, Station Road, Rayne, Essex CM776ABRegion:East Anglia

sat02feb8:30 amSouth Devon Ultra34.3 Miles8:30 am Beesands, Kingsbridge, South Devon TQ7 2ENRegion:South West

sat02feb(feb 2)9:00 amsun03(feb 3)6:00 pmThe Pilgrim Challenge66 miles9:00 am (2) - 6:00 pm (3) Sandy Farm Business Park, Sandy Lane, Farnham, GU101PXRegion:South Central

sat23feb8:20 amNorthumberland Ultramarathon35 miles8:20 am Bamburgh Castle, Northumberland NE69 7DFRegion:North East

sun24feb8:00 amSt Peter's Way Ultra45 miles8:00 am The Pleasance, High Street, Ongar, Essex, CM5 9ABRegion:East Anglia

sat02mar6:00 amChester Ultra 5050 miles6:00 am Waverton Village Hall, Common Lane, Waverton, Chester, CH3 7QTRegion:North West

sat02mar8:00 amWINTER GREEN MAN ULTRA 3030 miles8:00 am Ashton Park School, Blackmoors Ln, Bower Ashton, Bristol BS3 2JLRegion:South West

sat02mar8:00 amWINTER GREEN MAN ULTRA 4545 miles8:00 am Ashton Park School, Blackmoors Ln, Bower Ashton, Bristol BS3 2JLRegion:South West

sun03mar9:00 amThe Imber Ultra33 miles9:00 am Leighton Recreation Centre, Wellhead Lane Westbury Wiltshire BA13 3PTRegion:South East

sat09mar9:00 amHumanity Direct Amersham Ultra29 miles9:00 am Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Chesham Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 5HARegion:South Central

sat16mar8:30 amSussex Ultra34.1 Miles8:30 am Birling Gap, East Dean, East Sussex BN20 0ABRegion:South West

sat23mar5:30 pmThe ‘Dark Skies Run’ at Kielder26.5 miles5:30 pm Hawkhirst Scout Activity Centre, Kielder Water, Hexham, Northumberland NE48 1QZRegion:North East

sun24mar7:00 amCanalathon 100k100 km7:00 am Sowerby Bridge Leisure Centre & Pool, Station Road, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire HX6 3ABRegion:North East

sun24mar8:30 amCanalathon 50k50 km8:30 am New Islington Free School, 10 Hugh Oldham Way, New Islington, M4 6EYRegion:North West

sun24mar8:30 amCanalathon 75k75 km8:30 am Sowerby Bridge Leisure Centre & Pool, Station Road, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire HX6 3ABRegion:North East

sat30mar9:00 amJohn Muir Ultra Marathon50 km9:00 am Foxlake Adventures, Foxlake, Dunbar EH42 1XFRegion:Scotland

sat06apr8:00 amExmoor Ultra33 Miles8:00 am The Hunters Inn, Heddon Valley, Exmoor EX31 4PYRegion:South West

sat06apr8:30 amSOUTH DOWNS WAY 5050 miles8:30 am Hillbarn Recreation Ground, Hill Barn Lane, Worthing, West Sussex BN14 9QFRegion:South East

sat27apr8:30 amPembrokeshire Ultra35.1 Miles8:30 am Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3UGRegion:Wales

sat04may(may 4)10:00 ammon06(may 6)8:00 pmDevil's Challenge97 miles10:00 am (4) - 8:00 pm (6) Chilcomb Sports Ground, WinchesterRegion:South Central

sat04may10:00 amTHAMES PATH 100100 miles10:00 am Richmond Old Town Hall, Whittaker Ave, Richmond TW9 1TPRegion:South East

sat18may6:00 amChester Ultra 100100 miles6:00 am Waverton Village Hall, Common Lane, Waverton, Chester, CH3 7QTRegion:North West

sat18may8:00 amNORTH DOWNS WAY 5050 miles8:00 am St Polycarps School, Waverley Lane, Farnham GU9 8BQRegion:South Central

sat01jun6:00 amCalderdale Way Ultra 50.5 Miles50.5 miles6:00 am Todmorden Cricket Club, Burnley Road, Todmorden OL14 7BS.Region:North West

sat08junAll DayClassic Quarter44 miles(All Day: saturday) Lizard Point, Cornwall TR12 7NTRegion:South West

sat08jun6:00 amSOUTH DOWNS WAY 100100 miles6:00 am Chilcomb Sports Ground, WinchesterRegion:South Central

sat22jun6:00 amPennine Barrier Ultra50 miles6:00 am Malham Village Hall, Laneside, 8 Cove Road, Malham, BD23 4DH. Region:North East

sat22jun7:00 amNorfolk 100km100 km7:00 am Bailey Gate, Castle Acre, King's Lynn PE32 2AFRegion:East Anglia

fri28jun12:00 amUltimate Trails Challenge 100km110 km12:00 am Rothay Park, Ambleside, LA22 9DGRegion:North West

sun30jun7:00 amUltimate Trails Challenge 55km55 km7:00 am Rothay Park, Ambleside, LA22 9DGRegion:North West

sat06jul7:00 amHam & Lyme 100k100 km7:00 am Lyme Regis, Dorset Region:South West

sat06jul9:30 amHam & Lyme 50k50 km9:30 am Ham Hill Country Park, Ham Hill Rd, Stoke-sub-Hamdon TA14 6RWRegion:South West

sat13jul9:00 amHumanity Direct Chiltern Challenge31 miles9:00 am Princes Risborough, School, Merton Road, Princes Risborough HP27 0DRRegion:South Central

fri26jul(jul 26)6:00 pmsun28(jul 28)10:00 amThe Lakeland 100100 miles6:00 pm - 10:00 am (28) John Ruskin School, Lake Road, Coniston LA21 8EWRegion:North West

sat27jul11:30 amThe Lakeland 5050 miles11:30 am Dalemain Estate, Dalemain, Penrith CA11 0HBRegion:North West

sat03aug8:00 amMendip Marauder 5050 miles8:00 am Frome, SomersetRegion:South West

sat03aug10:00 amMendip Marauder 3030 miles10:00 am Wells, SomersetRegion:South West

thu17oct(oct 17)7:00 amsun20(oct 20)10:00 pmLon Las Cymru 250 Non-Stop Ultra250 miles7:00 am (17) - 10:00 pm (20) Holyhead Tourist Information Centre, Stena Line Terminal 1 Isle of Anglesey Holyhead Gwynedd Wales LL65 1DQ Region:Wales

fri08nov(nov 8)11:00 amsun10(nov 10)4:00 pmThe Druid's Challenge84 miles11:00 am (8) - 4:00 pm (10) Ivinghoe Beacon, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire LU7 9EB Region:East Anglia